To participate in a Venable Webex meeting from another country:

  1. Dial the number for the country, as listed below. (No need to dial a preceding country code.)
  2. Enter either the WebEx Participant Access Code (if meeting is using personal codes), or the WebEx Meeting Number (if a meeting number was generated) from your meeting invitation.

International Toll-Free Numbers

WebEx Conference ID: 


CountryToll-Free Number
Australia 1800870792
Belgium 080070922
Brazil 08007618637
Canada 18663708830
China 4001200528
Colombia 018005185333
Croatia 0800222366
Cyprus 80097405
Czech Republic 800999891
Denmark 80880066
Finland 0800917754
France 0800911379
Germany 08001821452
Greece 0080016122039932
Hong Kong 800961413
India 0008000401491
Ireland 1800760188
Israel 1809450382
Italy 800797568
Japan 00531122749
Jordan 080022166
Luxembourg 80022089
Mexico 018000995317
Monaco 80094285
Netherlands 08000233907
New Zealand 0800443598
Norway 80022697
Poland 008001124932
Portugal 800845258
Russia 88003017146
Saudi Arabia 8008140292
Singapore 8001013167
Slovenia 080081718
South Africa 0800980940
South Korea 00798142030269
Spain 900831687
St. Lucia 18448426295
Sweden 020109262
Switzerland 0800898156
Taiwan 0800868126
United Kingdom 08006520147
United Arab Emirates 8000175701
United States of America 18663708830